The Public Theater Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: OSKAR EUSTIS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: PATRICK WILLINGHAM

Administrative Chief of Staff: Rosalind Barbour
Director of Strategic Research and Planning: Ciara Murphy
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director: Leah Cloney-Matthes
Assistant to the Executive Director: Ellen Shadburn
Executive Office Assistant: Jessica Slaght

MASTER WRITER CHAIR: SUZAN-LORI PARKS

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: MANDY HACKETT
Assistant to the Associate Artistic Director: Laura Caton 

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: MARIA MANUELA GOYANES
Assistant to the Associate Producer: Jarrett Key
Artistic Planning Manager/Line Producer: Danny Sharon
Line Producer: Kelly Kerwin
Line Producer: Nidia Medina
Line Producer: Yuvika Tolani
Producing Intern: Maya Davis

DIRECTOR OF NEW WORK DEVELOPMENT: JEANIE O’HARE
Assistant to the Director of New Work Development: Schuyler Girion
Associate Director, Devised Theater: Andrew Kircher
Literary Manager: Jesse Cameron Alick
Literary Associate: Jack Phillips Moore
Musical Theater Initiative Consultant: Ted Sperling
New Work Development Interns: Gemma de León, Shadie Thompson

Casting: Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths
Associate Casting Director: Kate Murray
Casting Assistants: Rebecca Feldman, Toula Scordilis


DIRECTOR OF THE UNDER THE RADAR FESTIVAL: MARK RUSSELL


DIRECTOR OF JOE’S PUB: SHANTA THAKE
Associate Director of Joe’s Pub: Alex Knowlton
Press Manager: Yuri Kwon
Artist Relations Manager: Ben Easton
Production Manager: Jon Shriver
Head Lighting Designer: Ania Parks
Communications Assistant: Callie Baker
Performance Coordinators: Jessie Moore, Halle Morse
House Photographers: Kevin Yatarola, Sarah Escarraz 

Resident Director and Artistic Director of Public Works: Lear deBessonet
Director of Public Works: Laurie Woolery
Public Works Community Impact Coordinator: Shariffa Ali

Resident Artists: Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan
Director Of Voice And Speech: Andrew Wade
Shakespeare Scholar In Residence: James Shapiro


DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL ARTISTIC PROJECTS: STEPHANIE YBARRA
Special Artistic Projects Associate: Andrew Broussard
Mobile Unit Program Manager:  Roxanna Barrios
Special Artistic Projects Interns: Mari Moriarty, Katherine Lane

Director of Public Forum & Artist In Residence: Michael Friedman


CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER: TERRY MORELLO
Director of Development Operations: Jason Cabral
Associate Director, Institutional Partnerships: Kristen Gongora
Director of Special Events: Kristina Hoge
Director of Individual Giving Programs: Sandra Klass Hueskes
Major Gifts Officer: Becca Niemeyer 
Major Gifts Officer: Gretchen H. Page
Senior Development Officer, Institutional Partnerships: Alex Tonetta
Board Liaison: Randy Brett
Development Manager, Special Events: Brooke Benedetto
Major Gifts Consultant: Jan Gura
Major Gifts Assistant: Maddy Hoepf
Development Administrator: Hemmendy Nelson
CUNY Cultural Corps Intern, Development: Fanta Kaba
Development Associate, Special Events: Frank Gambino
Development Associate, Institutional Partnerships: Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti
Development Associate, Institutional Partnerships: Jillian Rorrer
CUNY Cultural Corps Intern, Development: Kristy Li
Development Operations Associate: Taylor Logan
Research Associate: Joe Hayes Meese
Partners Program Manager: Kelsey Moriarty
Development Manager, Database Systems and Reporting: Emily Nash
Development Assistant, Patron Services & Stewardship: Nadine Rousseau
Donor Communications Coordinator: Rhiannon Tasker
Development Intern, Special Events: Maya Ward


CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER: PATRICIA HUIE
Director of Finance: Danny Williams
Director of Human Resources: Liz Sharp
Director of IT: Arthur Pinori
Director of Web and Data Services: Frances O’Connell
Controller: Sara Harris
Payroll and HR Systems Manager: Natalie Wirshbo
Accounts Payable Administrator: Samantha Davis
Finance Assistant: Spencer Lutvak
Intranet Intern: Kahalia Stanberry
Human Resources Manager: Kraig Kehrer
Human Resources Assistant: McKegg Collins
Network Administrator: Ian Malinowski
Web Developer: Peter Appleby
Systems Administrator: Joe Reecher
Junior Web Developer: Christyn Budzyna


SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING: TOM McCANN
Director of Marketing: Jared Fine
Associate Director of Marketing and Membership: Reynaldi Lindner Lolong
Manager of Corporate Sponsors and Partnerships: Benjamin Orona
Marketing and Graphics Project Manager: David Shum
Marketing Manager: Amanda Wah
Marketing Manager: Justin Dewey
Associate Digital Marketing Manager: Emily DaSilva
Marketing Assistant: Zachary Cohn
Marketing Intern: Mark Mauriello, Bre Northrup

Art Direction & Senior Graphic Designer: Kirstin Huber
Graphic Designer & Photographer: Tammy Shell
Graphic Designer: Kameron Neal

Director of Communications: Candi Adams
Senior Press Manager: Julie Danni
Associate Press Manager: Laura Rigby
Press Associate: Danielle Ruff
Press Intern: Patricia Wong

Director of Ticket Services: Jimmy Godsey
Box Office Manager: Zac Ford
Associate Box Office Manager: Anthony Conty
Call Center Manager: Kate Longosky
Assistant Call Center Manager: Kaleda Davis
Ticket Services Staff: David Armstrong, Iyanna Betaudier, Jessica Cauttero, Ryan Downey, Joseph Ford, Bethany Fustos, Nicholas Leonard, Michelle Maccarone, Daniella Martinez, Marvin Rodriguez, Josh Rozett, Bryna Turner, Sarah Underwood, Melana Lloyd, Brian Wagner

Theater Manager: Richard C. Denney III
Associate Theater Manager: Chris Capozzi
Assistant Theater Manager: Monica Keaton
House Managers: Robert Ackerman, Sarah Czwartacky, Stefanie Febus, Jennifer Gaspard, Kat Glaudini, Sherese Hoover, Geoffrey Hymers, Kevin P. Joyce, Peter Kendall, Lourdes Mendez, Michael Raymond, Michelle Resto, Sarah Taylor
Emergency Assistants: Kelsey Andridge, Rita Beck, Eric Bello, Megan Benjamin, Bonnie Davis, Joseph Fusco, Morgan Hooper, Jacob Lebowitz, Karen Lichtman, Morris Rhodes, Kamran Saliani, Manuel Vega, Joel Wilson


GENERAL MANAGER: JEREMY ADAMS
Associate General Manager: Angela Delaney Kircher
Senior Company Manager: Rebecca Sherman
General Management Planning and Programs Manager: Emily Hammond Cook
Contracts Manager: Avita Delerme
Programming Budgets Manager: Josiah Grimm
Company Managers: Liza Witmer, Patrick Bell
Assistant Company Manager: Heather Fichthorn
General Management Assistant: Omar Ingram
Company Management Assistant: Rosie Kolbo


PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE: RUTH E. STERNBERG
Director of Theater Projects and Safety: Jim Szekely
Associate Director of Production: Jonathan Pellow
Production Managers: Jonathan Grenay, Jeff Harris, Caity Joy Smith, Kelsey Martinez
Associate Production Manager: Julie Ann Arbiter
Assistant Production Managers: Peggy Carey, Hillary Luong, Barry Stagg
Production Administrator: Kelly Moore
Assistant to the Production Executive: Gabriel Lozada
Production Associate: Rachel London
Scenery Supervisor: Joseph Powell
Associate Scenery Supervisors: Mary Beth Griffin, Jason Paradine
Assistant Scenery Supervisor: Nick Moodey
Scenery Office Administrator: Laura Krassowski
Charge Painter: Hugh Morris-Stan
Scene Shop Foreman: Aaron Treat
Staff Carpenter: Luis Torres
Costume Master: Luke McDonough
Costume Shop Manager: Vanessa Watters
Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Melinda Basaca
Costume Shop Foreman: Megan McAfee
Audio Supervisor: Corrine Livingston
Assistant Audio Supervisors: Matt Bell, Malachy Kronberg, Rachel O’Connor
Video Supervisor:  Bryan Maier
Audio/Video Office Administrator: Carrie Miller Freeman
Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreman: Sean Kraft
Properties Master: R. Jay Duckworth
Prop Shop Manager: Sara Swanberg
Prop Shop Foreman: Rebecca David
Lighting Supervisor: Zach Murphy
Assistant Lighting Supervisors: Kate DeWall, Sal Nicosia
Lighting Office Administrator: Michael Rivera
 

Director of Facilities and Operations Management: Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa
Operations Manager: Helen Bennett
Operations Associate: Mariana Ortiz
Building Engineers: Winslow Harrington, Louis D. Gioppo
Assistant Building Engineer: Jefferson David Aguilar
Housekeeping Supervisor: Rob Resto
Assistant Housekeeping Supervisor: Amparo Lopez de Nova
Housekeepers: Frank Fried, Efrain Martinez, Alba Mendez, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Luisa Vargas, Giordani Collado Lendof, Jose Paulino
Front Desk Administrator: Jasmine Ford
Front Desk Attendants: Fabian Harvey, Jose Paulissen-Dougan
Operations Assistant/Front Desk Administrator: Eric Delgado
Operations Assistant/Front Desk Attendant: Eric Glover
Operations Assistants: Darnell Brown, Rafael Tinoco- Jimenez
Painter: Javier Morales
Handyman: Adonis Garcia


SCRIPT READERS
Ben Beckley, Brendan Leonard, David Loewy, Jessica Owens, Suzanne Willett, Kylie Brown, Thomas Park, Dylan Pager, Bonnie Davis, Ana Verde


2017 EMERGING WRITERS GROUP
Liza Birkenmeier, Hammaad Chaudry, Phillip Howze, Monet Hurst-Mendoza, Geraldine Inoa, Jeremy Kamps, MJ Kaufman, Stav Palti-Negev, Celine Song


SPECIAL SERVICES
Organizational Development Consultant: Susan Adam
Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC: Kevin Abbott
Associate Managers: K.B. Berton, Ali Grieb, Christine McKenna, Jersey Katz, Jen Sherman, Michelle Clay
Chef of The Public: John Ramirez
Institutional Design: Pentagram/Paula Scher
Photographers: George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi
Attorneys: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway;  Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden, Sharon M. Connelly
Capital Projects Consultant: Denham Wolf
House Physician: Dr. Bruce Yaffe
Accountants: Lutz & Carr LLP
Architectural Consultant: Ennead Architects
Insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher Risk Management Services/AliceFay Prine